Miss World 2021, the 70th edition of the Miss World, will be held on 16th March 2022 at the José Miguel Agrelot Coliseum in San Juan, Puerto Rico. Toni-Ann Singh of Jamaica will crown her successor at the end of the event finale.
While the competition finale was supposed to be held in December 2021, due to an unfortunate turn of events, with the grand night just two days away, seven candidates from Miss World 2021 went in isolation after a possible Covid-19 exposure. The organization had to postpone the global broadcast finale due to the safety interests of its staff and contestants.
Below are the results of Miss World 2021 (updated as and when announced) –
Miss World 2021 – Karolina Bielawska of Poland
1st Runner-up – Shree Saini of USA
2nd Runner-up – Olivia Yace of Cote D’Ivoire
Top 6
Olivia Yacé representing Cote d'Ivoire
Carla Yules representing Indonesia
Karolina Vidales representing Mexico
Anna Leitch representing Northern Ireland
Karolina Bielawska representing Poland
Shree Saini representing United States of America
Top 13
Andrea Aguilera representing Colombia
Olivia Yacé representing Cote d'Ivoire
Karolína Kopíncová representing Czech Republic
April Benayoum representing France
Manasa Varanasi representing India
Carla Yules representing Indonesia
Karolina Vidales representing Mexico
Anna Leitch representing Northern Ireland
Tracy Perez representing Philippines
Karolina Bielawska representing Poland
Khadija Omar representing Somalia
Shree Saini representing United States of America
Do Thi Ha representing Vietnam
Top 40
Amira Hidalgo representing Argentina
Sienna Evans representing Bahamas
Palesa Mofele representing Botswana
Caroline Teixeira representing Brazil
Audrey Monkam representing Cameroon
Svetlana Mamaeva representing Canada
Carol Drpic representing Chile
Jiang Siqi representing China
Andrea Aguilera representing Colombia
Olivia Yacé representing Cote D'Ivoire
Karolína Kopíncová representing Czech Republic
Emmy Peña representing Dominican Republic
Ámar Pacheco representing Ecuador
Rehema Muthamia representing England
April Benayoum representing France
Nene Bah representing Guinea
Lili Tótpeti representing Hungary
Hugrún Birta Egilsdóttir representing Iceland
Manasa Varanasi representing India
Carla Yules representing Indonesia
Pamela Uba representing Ireland
Sharon Obara representing Kenya
Nellie Anjaratiana representing Madagascar
Lavanya Sivaji representing Malaysia
Karolina Vidales representing Mexico
Burte-Ujin Anu representing Mongolia
Namrata Shrestha representing Nepal
Sheynnis Palacios representing Nicaragua
Anna Leitch representing Northern Ireland
Bethania Borba representing Paraguay
Tracy Perez representing Philippines
Karolina Bielawska representing Poland
Aryam Díaz representing Puerto Rico
Khadija Omar representing Somalia
Shudufhadzo Musida representing South africa
Sadé Greenwood representing Sri Lanka
Jeanine Brandt representing Trinidad and Tobago
Shree Saini representing USA
Alejandra Conde representing Venezuela
Do Thi Ha representing Vietnam
CONTINENTAL QUEENS OF BEAUTY
Africa
Americas
Asia
Caribbean
Europe
Oceania
CHALLENGE EVENTS
Head to Head Challenge
Palesa Molefe Miss World Botswana 2021
Audrey Monkam Miss World Cameroon 2021
Olivia Yacé Miss World Cote d'Ivoire 2021
Namrata Shrestha Miss World Nepal 2021
Sheynnis Palacios Miss World Nicaragua 2021
Bethania Borba Miss World Paraguay 2021
Tracy Perez Miss World Philippines 2021
Alejandra Conde Miss World Venezuela 2021
Top Model - Olivia Yacé from Cote d'Ivoire
Sports Challenge - Karolina Vidales from Mexico
Talent Competition - Burte-Ujin Anu from Mongolia
Multimedia Competition
Beauty with a Purpose
Rehema Muthamia from England
Manasa Varanasi from India
Sharon Obara from Kenya
Tracy Perez from Philippines
Shudufhadzo Musida from South Africa
Shree Saini from USA
The contestants competing for Miss World 2021 are Joanna Kiose representing Albania, Ruth Carlos representing Angola, Amira Hidalgo representing Argentina, Mirna Bzdigian representing Armenia, Daria Goncharevich representing Belarus, Celine Van Ouystel representing Belgium, Markeisha Young representing Belize, Alondra Mercado representing Bolivia, Adna Biber representing Bosnia and Herzegovina, Caroline Teixeira representing Brazil, Phum Sophorn representing Cambodia, Audrey Monkam representing Cameroon, Svetlana Mamaeva representing Canada, Rashana Hydes representing Cayman Islands, Carol Drpic representing Chile, Andrea Aguilera representing Colombia, Tamara Dal Maso representing Costa Rica, Olivia Yacé representing Ivory Coast, Alvinette Soliana representing Curacao, Karolína Kopíncová representing Czech Republic, Emmy Pane representing Dominican Republic, Ámar Pacheco representing Ecuador, Nicole Alvarez representing El Salvador, Rehema Muthamia representing England, Lucila Benita representing Ecuatorial Guinea, Karolin Kippasto representing Estonia, Rediet Berhanu representing Ethiopia, Emlia Lepomäki representing Finland, April Benayoum representing France, Monique Mawulawe representing Ghana, Janice Sampere representing Gibraltar, Anna Pavlidou representing Greece, Prescilla Larose representing Guadeloupe, Michelle Calderón representing Guatemala, Nene Bah representing Guinea, Itchacénia Da Costa representing Guinea- Bissau, Erlande Berger representing Haiti, Dayana Bordas representing Honduras, Lili Tótpeti representing Hungary, Manasa Varanasi representing India, Carla Yules representing Indonesia, Maria Farhad representing Iraq, Pamela Uba representing Ireland, Claudia Motta representing Italy, Khalia Hall representing Jamaica, Tamaki Hoshi representing Japan, Sharon Obara representing representing Kenya, Tara Hong representing Korea, Phonvilai Luanglath representing Laos, Emilie Boland representing Luxembourg, Jia Ni Yuan representing Macau, Nellie Anjaratiana representing Madagascar, Lavanya Sivaji representing Malaysia, Naomi Dingli representing Malta, Angélique Sanson representing Mauritius, Karolina Vidales representing Mexico, Tatiana Ovcinicova representing Moldova, Burte-Ujin Anu representing Mongolia, Natalija Labovic representing Montenegro, Annerie Mare representing Namibia, Namrata Shrestha representing Nepal, Lizzy Dobbe representing Netherlands, Sheymmis Palacios representing Nicaragua, Oluchi Madubuike representing Nigeria, Anna Leitch representing Northern Ireland 2021, Amine Storrod representing Norway, Krysthelle Barretto representing Panama, Bethania Borba representing Paraguay, Paula Montes representing Peru, Tracy Perez representing Philippines, Karolina Bielawska representing Poland, Lidy Alves representing Portugal, Aryam Diaz representing Puerto Rico, Naomie Nishimwe representing Rwanda, Claudia Todd representing Scotland, Penda Sy representing Senegal, Andrijana Savic representing Serbia, Khai Ling Ho representing Singapore, Leona Novoberdaliu representing Slovakia, Maja Colic representing Slovenia, Shudufhadzo Musida representing South Africa, Bakhita Nhial representing South Sudan, Tyler Theophane representing St. Lucia, Ana Garcia representing Spain, Sade Greenwood representing Sri Lanka, Gabriella Lomm Mann representing Sweden, Julianna Rugumisa representing Tanzania, Jeanine Brandt representing Trinidad and Tobago, Amani Layouni representing Tunisia, Dílara Korkmaz representing Turkey, Elizabeth Bagaya representing Uganda, Aleksandra Yaremchuk representing Ukraine, Shree Saini representing United States, Adisha Penn representing US Virgin Islands, Valentina Camejo representing Uruguay, Alejandra Conde representing Venezuela, Do Thi Ha representing Vietnam, Olivia Harris representing Wales
The finale will begin at 8pm (Local Time) from the Coliseo De Puerto Rico, San Juan. Check your country timings from the list below –
San Juan, Puerto Rico Wed, 16 March 2022 at 20:00
Delhi, India Thur, 17 March 2022 at 05:30
Manila, Philippines Thur, 17 March 2022 at 07:00
Bangkok, Thailand Thur, 17 March 2022 at 06:00
New York, USA Wed, 16 March 2022 at 19:00
Caracas, Venezuela Wed, 16 March 2022 at 19:00
Dublin, Ireland Wed, 16 March 2022 at 23:00
Adelaide, Australia Thur, 17 March 2022 at 09:30
Cape Town, South Africa Thur, 17 March 2022 at 01:00
Jakarta, Indonesia Thur, 17 March 2022 at 06:00
Mexico City, Mexico Wed, 16 March 2022 at 17:00